Electric Pallet Stacker /1Ton to 5Ton

Compact, Efficient & Eco-Friendly Warehouse Lifting Solution

Product Overview

Our full-electric pallet stacker is a professional battery-powered material handling machine independently developed by Henan Waixing Import and Export Co., Ltd. Designed to replace manual stackers and large counterbalance forklifts, it integrates pallet transportation and vertical stacking in one compact unit, perfectly solving handling pain points for narrow-aisle warehouses, small workshops, retail stockrooms and logistics distribution centers.

Available in walk-behind and stand-on two configurations, our stacker covers load capacities from 1.0 ton to 2.5 tons with customizable lifting heights from 1.6m up to 6m. Adopting advanced permanent magnet brushless drive and precision hydraulic lifting systems, it delivers stable, low-noise and zero-emission operation. All models pass CE safety certification, fully complying with EU industrial operation standards for global clients g Scene

Core Advantages of Our Electric Stacker

1. Ultra-Compact Structure & Superior Maneuverability

Built with high-strength integrated steel chassis, the stacker features an ultra-small turning radius to freely navigate narrow aisles as narrow as 1.6 meters. Compared with traditional forklifts, it cuts required passage width by 30%, maximizing warehouse vertical storage density without rack reconstruction or site renovation. Adjustable fork width fits all standard EU/US pallets for universal cargo handling.

2. Energy-Saving Full-Electric Power System

We offer dual battery options: maintenance-free lead-acid battery and fast-charging lithium-ion battery equipped with intelligent BMS protection system.

  • Lithium version: 4-hour full charge supports 8-hour continuous shift work; opportunity charging available during breaks
  • Regenerative braking recovers energy while decelerating, extending battery cycle life by 25%
  • 24V/48V low-voltage safe power design eliminates fuel cost, exhaust pollution and engine maintenance fees

3. Humanized Ergonomic Operation

The one-piece multi-function control tiller integrates forward/reverse, lifting/lowering, turtle-speed slow mode, horn and emergency stop button for single-hand operation. Anti-slip PU wheels and shock-absorbing chassis reduce vibration; transparent mast guard ensures full visibility of forks and surrounding goods to avoid collision damage. Stand-on models add anti-slip safety footplates and guardrails for long-hour fatigue-free workAlibaba.co….

4. Heavy-Duty Durability & Complete Safety Protection

  • Telescopic triple mast made of thickened chrome-plated steel, anti-deformation under full load
  • Reinforced integral forks with 5mm thick Q235 steel, powder-coated for anti-rust and wear resistance
  • Multi-layer safety mechanisms: emergency cut-off switch, tilt overload protection, anti-slip braking, collision slowdown sensor and low-battery auto-lifting lock
  • Corrosion-resistant chassis surface treatment extends service life in damp factory and cold storage environments

5. Low Total Operation Cost

No engine oil, filter or exhaust maintenance needed; only regular battery inspection and wheel lubrication are required. Electric power consumption is merely 1/10 of diesel forklifts, drastically cutting daily operation expenditure. Simple modular structure enables quick local parts replacement to minimize equipment downtime.

Technical data

ModelWX1030WX1530WX2030
Load capacityT11.52
Lifting heightmm300030003000
Fork lengthmm107010701070
Vehicle lengthmm177017701770
Vehicle heightmm209020902090
Vehicle widthmm850850850
Wheelbasemm125012501250
Fork outer widthmm680680680
Fork inner widthmm305305305
Minimum turning radiusmm139013901390
Full load travel speedkm/h3.53.53.5
Full load lifting speedmm/s135135135
Full load climbing slope°555
Type of drive motor–DC motorDC motorDC motor
Driving motor powerkW0.750.750.75
Lifting motor type–DC motorDC motorDC motor
Lifting motor powerkW2.22.22.2
BatteryV/Ah24/8024/8024/80

Wide Application Scenarios

Our electric stacker serves diverse light & medium-duty material handling industries:

  • Warehousing & Logistics: Pallet storage, high-rack stacking, goods sorting and outbound loading
  • Manufacturing Plants: Workshop raw material transportation, finished product stacking and assembly line height adjustment
  • Retail & Supermarkets: Backroom stock replenishment, carton stacking and cargo sorting
  • Cold Storage & Pharmaceutical: Zero-emission clean operation suitable for food and medical goods
  • Agricultural Equipment Stores: Handling farm accessories, hardware parts and packaged machinery components (matching our main product portfolio)

Why Choose Henan Waixing’s Electric Stacker?

As a professional supplier of material handling equipment, farm machinery and industrial accessories, we provide one-stop customized service for global buyers:

  1. Full model customization: Adjustable load capacity, mast height, battery type and additional attachments (drum clamps, work platforms)
  2. Strict factory inspection: Every stacker undergoes full-load lifting, continuous running and safety testing before delivery
  3. Global after-sales support: Complete spare parts supply and remote operation training via video
  4. Competitive factory-direct price without intermediate markup
  5. Flexible shipment solutions to all major ports worldwide, with complete export certification documents

Whether you need entry-level light walk-behind stackers for small warehouses or heavy-duty stand-on models for high-volume logistics parks, Waixing’s electric stacker is your reliable, cost-effective lifting partner to boost warehouse throughput and cut labor costs.

Get a quotation